Is DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may contain traces of milk, wheat, eggs, soy, peanuts, tree nuts
- barley malt extract
- wheat
- natural flavorings
may contain traces of milk, wheat, eggs, soy, peanuts, tree nuts
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla. Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract), Dark Chocolate [unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar. Cocoa Butter. Cocoa Powder. Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla), Cream (cream (milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla, Whey (milk)), Invert Sugar. Water, Natural Peanut Butter (peanuts), Hazelnut Paste (hazelnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Com Syrup. Sugar. Pecans, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, And Cashews (roasted In Cottonseed, Soybean, Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Seed Oil, And Salt), Coconut, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate (red Raspberry Juice, Citric Acid), Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee, Lime Puree Concentrate, Lemon Puree Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Filberts (hazelnuts), Milk Fat (milk). Butter (cream (milk). Salt), Sea Salt, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Coffee Beans, Raspberries, Gold Dust Color, Natural Flavorings, Spinach. Debrand Products May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios. Pine Nuts). And/or Shell Fragment.
Check DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


