Is DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- whey
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla. Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract), Dark Chocolate [unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar. Cocoa Butter. Cocoa Powder. Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla), Cream (cream (milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla, Whey (milk)), Invert Sugar. Water, Natural Peanut Butter (peanuts), Hazelnut Paste (hazelnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Com Syrup. Sugar. Pecans, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, And Cashews (roasted In Cottonseed, Soybean, Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Seed Oil, And Salt), Coconut, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate (red Raspberry Juice, Citric Acid), Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee, Lime Puree Concentrate, Lemon Puree Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Filberts (hazelnuts), Milk Fat (milk). Butter (cream (milk). Salt), Sea Salt, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Coffee Beans, Raspberries, Gold Dust Color, Natural Flavorings, Spinach. Debrand Products May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios. Pine Nuts). And/or Shell Fragment.
Check DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


