Is DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whey
- cream
- milk powder
- milk
- natural flavorings
- butter
- white chocolate
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla. Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract), Dark Chocolate [unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar. Cocoa Butter. Cocoa Powder. Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla), Cream (cream (milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla, Whey (milk)), Invert Sugar. Water, Natural Peanut Butter (peanuts), Hazelnut Paste (hazelnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Com Syrup. Sugar. Pecans, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, And Cashews (roasted In Cottonseed, Soybean, Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Seed Oil, And Salt), Coconut, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate (red Raspberry Juice, Citric Acid), Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee, Lime Puree Concentrate, Lemon Puree Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Filberts (hazelnuts), Milk Fat (milk). Butter (cream (milk). Salt), Sea Salt, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Coffee Beans, Raspberries, Gold Dust Color, Natural Flavorings, Spinach. Debrand Products May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios. Pine Nuts). And/or Shell Fragment.
Check DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


