Is DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- polysorbate 80
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla. Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract), Dark Chocolate [unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar. Cocoa Butter. Cocoa Powder. Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla), Cream (cream (milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla, Whey (milk)), Invert Sugar. Water, Natural Peanut Butter (peanuts), Hazelnut Paste (hazelnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Com Syrup. Sugar. Pecans, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, And Cashews (roasted In Cottonseed, Soybean, Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Seed Oil, And Salt), Coconut, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate (red Raspberry Juice, Citric Acid), Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee, Lime Puree Concentrate, Lemon Puree Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Filberts (hazelnuts), Milk Fat (milk). Butter (cream (milk). Salt), Sea Salt, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Coffee Beans, Raspberries, Gold Dust Color, Natural Flavorings, Spinach. Debrand Products May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios. Pine Nuts). And/or Shell Fragment.
Check DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeBrand Fine Chocolates Truffle Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


