Is Decadent Chocolate Gift Tower Basket Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • godiva chocolate pretzels
  • ghirardelli chocolate squares
  • white chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
  • godiva chocolate almonds

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Godiva Chocolate Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk And White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (6 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Pretzels (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Toffee Fingers (4 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check Decadent Chocolate Gift Tower Basket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking