Is DECADENT DELIGHTS ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- butter
- skim milk
- chocolate strawberry ice cream
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Strawberry Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Sugar, Butter, Strawberry Paste(strawberry, Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Black Carrot Concentrate (Color), Hibiscus Concentrate (Color), Pectin, Ascorbic Acid), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Gelatin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor), Px 0,0Px 0,0Px 0,0Px, Font: 14,0Px Times, Color: 424242, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Strawberry Topping, @ (Sugar, Water, Strawberry, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Black Carrot Concentrate (Color), Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), White Chocolate Topping (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rice, Safflower, Palm, Coconut), Skim Milk Powder, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder), Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Alpha-tocopherol, Salt), Strawberry Sauce (Strawberry, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides), Cereal Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Wheat, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor)
Check DECADENT DELIGHTS ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT DELIGHTS ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DECADENT DELIGHTS ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


