Is DECADENT RED VELVET MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural cream flavors
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk solids
- natural cream cheese flavor
- milk chocolate
natural cream flavors
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], MARSHMALLOW DROPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], RED SHADE DISPERSION [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE], RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR, NATURAL CREAM FLAVORS, NATURAL CREAM CHEESE FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL], AND ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check DECADENT RED VELVET MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECADENT RED VELVET MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


