Is Deck the Halls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream from milk
- contains less than 2% of the following: modified corn starch, butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Vitamin A Palmitate), Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Butter (cream From Milk, Salt), Baking Soda, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Egg Whites, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Deck the Halls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deck the Halls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


