Is Deck the Halls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg whites
- cream from milk
- eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- butter
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Vitamin A Palmitate), Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Butter (cream From Milk, Salt), Baking Soda, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Egg Whites, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Deck the Halls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deck the Halls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


