Is Deco Cookies Pumpkin Spice Recipe Hand Decorated Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Recipe Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- alpha-amylase
- diglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
alpha-amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, WATER, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG WHITES, SOY PROTEIN, LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE AND CALCIUM CARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, IODIZED SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE AND ALPHA-AMYLASE. ICING: SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, CREAM OF TARTAR, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED NO. 3, RED NO. 40, BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 2, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 6.
Check Deco Cookies Pumpkin Spice Recipe Hand Decorated Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deco Cookies Pumpkin Spice Recipe Hand Decorated Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
About this product
Cookie · Piece


