Is Decorated Cookies - It´s a Boy Collection - (24 pz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- gelatin
- egg whites
- milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Meringue Making Powder (Egg Whites, Sugar, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Iodized Salt, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Milk), Artificial Colors (Red No, 3, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1, Blue No, 2, Yellow No, 5, Yellow No, 6), Salt, Guar Gum And Potassium Sorbate As A , Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg And Soy
Check Decorated Cookies - It´s a Boy Collection - (24 pz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decorated Cookies - It´s a Boy Collection - (24 pz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Decorated Cookies - It´s a Boy Collection - (24 pz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


