Is Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon fat
- bacon
- pork
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate) And Natural Flavors]. Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese ((pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor)), Bacon (pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spice Extractives, Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Green Onions, Bacon Fat, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives) Spices. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Dee Amore Loaded Baked Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


