Is Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • grade a nonfat dry milk
  • sour cream
  • butter
  • milk cultures
  • whole milk
  • cheddar cheese

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

grade a nonfat dry milk
sour cream
butter

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring), Butter, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Chives, Black Pepper, White Pepper.

Check Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep