Is Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Potato, Whole Milk, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Water, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Swiss Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Butter, Salt, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavoring, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


