This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Whole Milk, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Water, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Swiss Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Butter, Salt, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavoring, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper.

Check Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Three Cheese | Spoonful