Is Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM. Mango: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic mango purée, organic coconut milk, organic guar gum, organic mango flavor, organic coconut flavor. Pineapple: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic pineapple juice, organic coconut milk, organic guar gum, organic pineapple flavor. Lime: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic coconut milk, organic lime juice (water, organic lime juice concentrate), organic guar gum, organic lime flavor, organic coconut flavor. Contains coconut; does not contain any other tree nuts. This product does not contain peanuts, milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, wheat, soybeans, sesame seeds, corn, celery, lupin, mustard, or sulfites.
Check Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


