Is Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic lime flavor
organic lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM. Mango: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic mango purée, organic coconut milk, organic guar gum, organic mango flavor, organic coconut flavor. Pineapple: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic pineapple juice, organic coconut milk, organic guar gum, organic pineapple flavor. Lime: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic coconut milk, organic lime juice (water, organic lime juice concentrate), organic guar gum, organic lime flavor, organic coconut flavor. Contains coconut; does not contain any other tree nuts. This product does not contain peanuts, milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, wheat, soybeans, sesame seeds, corn, celery, lupin, mustard, or sulfites.
Check Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


