Is Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flavor
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, POTASSIUM. Mango: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic mango purée, organic coconut milk, organic guar gum, organic mango flavor, organic coconut flavor. Pineapple: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic pineapple juice, organic coconut milk, organic guar gum, organic pineapple flavor. Lime: Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), organic coconut milk, organic lime juice (water, organic lime juice concentrate), organic guar gum, organic lime flavor, organic coconut flavor. Contains coconut; does not contain any other tree nuts. This product does not contain peanuts, milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, wheat, soybeans, sesame seeds, corn, celery, lupin, mustard, or sulfites.

Check Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Deebee's Organics Non-Dairy & Organic Gelato Pops - Pineapple, Mango, Lime | Spoonful