Is DeeBee's Organics Superfruit Freezie Tropical Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium. PEACH PASSIONFRUIT: Organic apple juice (water, apple juice concentrate), Organic white grape juice (water, white grape juice concentrate), Organic peach juice (water, peach juice concentrate), Organic passionfruit juice (water, passionfruit juice concentrate), Organic guar gum, Organic peach flavor. PINEAPPLE COCONUT: Organic apple juice (water, apple juice concentrate), Organic white grape juice (water, white grape juice concentrate), Organic pineapple juice, Organic coconut milk, Organic lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate), Organic guar gum, Organic coconut flavor. Contains Coconut; does not contain any other tree nuts. RASPBERRY LIME: Organic apple juice (water, apple juice concentrate), Organic white grape juice (water, white grape juice concentrate), Organic raspberry purée, Organic lime juice (water, lime juice concentrate), Organic guar gum, Organic raspberry flavor.
Check DeeBee's Organics Superfruit Freezie Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeeBee's Organics Superfruit Freezie Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
DeeBee's Organics Superfruit Freezie Tropical is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


