Is DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • asiago cheese
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • asiago cheese blend
  • parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • dried buttermilk
  • whey
  • +10 more

asiago cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese And Cornstarch (Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Spinach, Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt), Seasoning (Dried Sweet Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Starter Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Dried Butter (Cream, Salt), Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added As Anti-caking Aid), Parmesan, Romano, Asiago Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)), Spices

Check DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM | Spoonful