Is Deep Farm Raised Vannamei (Litopenaeus Vannamei) Shrimp Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FARM RAISED SHRIMP, SALT, STPP (TO RETAIN MOISTURE)
Check Deep Farm Raised Vannamei (Litopenaeus Vannamei) Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Farm Raised Vannamei (Litopenaeus Vannamei) Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladStir Fry


