Is Deep South Cajun Style Hot Links Party Pack, Cajun Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BEEF. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORINGS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC.

Check Deep South Cajun Style Hot Links Party Pack, Cajun Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingSandwich