Is Deep Spring Sparkling Natural Mineral Water Orange & Passionfruit Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Mineral water 77%, Purified water 12%), Sugar, Juices from Concentrate (Orange 4.85%, Lemon 3.6%, Passionfruit 0.15%), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Preservative (211, 202), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate).
Check Deep Spring Sparkling Natural Mineral Water Orange & Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Spring Sparkling Natural Mineral Water Orange & Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


