Is DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- eggs
- lowfat buttermilk
- heavy cream
- butter
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
- unsalted butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
DEERFIELDS BAKERY, MINI YELLOW CUPCAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


