Is Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virginia Peanuts, Canola, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Whey, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion And Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Contains: Soy, Milk, Allergen Information This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy , Trace Amounts May Be Present
Check Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


