Is Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- whey
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virginia Peanuts, Canola, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Whey, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion And Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Contains: Soy, Milk, Allergen Information This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy , Trace Amounts May Be Present
Check Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Dee's Nuts Dill Pickle Flavored Gourmet Peanuts (10 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


