Is Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch octenylsuccinate

sodium starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (18.2%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Mannitol, BHT.

Check Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
Hard
Oat Free? Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz | Spoonful