Is Del-Dixi Sour Pickles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), OLEORESIN TURMERIC & YELLOW #5 (COLORS), POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER)
Check Del-Dixi Sour Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del-Dixi Sour Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Del-Dixi Sour Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


