Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Del-Dixi Sour Pickles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), OLEORESIN TURMERIC & YELLOW #5 (COLORS), POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER)

Check Del-Dixi Sour Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del-Dixi Sour Pickles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Del-Dixi Sour Pickles | Spoonful