Is Del Monte 100% Orange Lollies 3x75ml Gluten Free?

Description
Bright orange flavor, icy smooth texture and easy to hold design make these 75ml lollies a common choice for cooling on hot days, after sports or parties. Reviewers note authentic citrus taste and refreshing coldness, praising convenience and child appeal; some mention over-sweetness or excessive iciness and portion size satisfaction.

Description
Bright orange flavor, icy smooth texture and easy to hold design make these 75ml lollies a common choice for cooling on hot days, after sports or parties. Reviewers note authentic citrus taste and refreshing coldness, praising convenience and child appeal; some mention over-sweetness or excessive iciness and portion size satisfaction.
Ingredients
Concentrated Orange Juice (82.5%), Concentrated Grape Juice (9.5%), Concentrated Apple Juice (8%)
Check Del Monte 100% Orange Lollies 3x75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte 100% Orange Lollies 3x75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte 100% Orange Lollies 3x75ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


