Is Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- four cheese blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Corn Syrup, Salt, Four Cheese Blend (White Cheddar, Parmesan, Romano, Provolone Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte 4 Cheese Spaghetti Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


