Is Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Southwest with Poblano & Red Peppers - 15.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn, Water, Poblano And Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Chili Spice Extract, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract.
Check Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Southwest with Poblano & Red Peppers - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Southwest with Poblano & Red Peppers - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Where to buy
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Southwest with Poblano & Red Peppers - 15.25 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


