Is Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup