Is Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- carmine color
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- natural flavor
- high oleic canola oil
- natural flavors
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Parfait: Fruit (Strawberries, Apple, Strawberry Puree Concentrate), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Coconut Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Lactic Acid, Carmine Color, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Calcium Lactate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors.,Granola: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract), White Rice, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Barley Flour, Natural Flavor, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856).
Check Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


