Is Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Parfait: Fruit (Strawberries, Apple, Strawberry Puree Concentrate), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Coconut Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Lactic Acid, Carmine Color, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Calcium Lactate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors.,Granola: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract), White Rice, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Barley Flour, Natural Flavor, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856).
Check Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Crunch Parfait Strawberry - 6.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


