Is Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Individual cups offer diced peaches, diced pears and mandarin orange segments with tender, juicy textures and balanced sweet-tart flavors. Commonly used as convenient snacks, lunchbox additions, quick dessert toppings, or side servings for meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent portioning, durable packaging, and long shelf stability, and occasional shipping delays mentioned.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual cups offer diced peaches, diced pears and mandarin orange segments with tender, juicy textures and balanced sweet-tart flavors. Commonly used as convenient snacks, lunchbox additions, quick dessert toppings, or side servings for meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent portioning, durable packaging, and long shelf stability, and occasional shipping delays mentioned.
Ingredients
Diced Peaches Ingredients: Peaches, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract. Diced Pears Ingredients: Pears, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid. Mandarin Oranges Ingredients: Mandarin Oranges, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Methyl Cellulose.
Check Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges in Water, 15 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


