Is Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count Vegan?

Description
Individual cups offer diced peaches, diced pears and mandarin orange segments with tender, juicy textures and balanced sweet-tart flavors. Commonly used as convenient snacks, lunchbox additions, quick dessert toppings, or side servings for meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent portioning, durable packaging, and long shelf stability, and occasional shipping delays mentioned.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual cups offer diced peaches, diced pears and mandarin orange segments with tender, juicy textures and balanced sweet-tart flavors. Commonly used as convenient snacks, lunchbox additions, quick dessert toppings, or side servings for meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent portioning, durable packaging, and long shelf stability, and occasional shipping delays mentioned.
Ingredients
Diced Peaches Ingredients: Peaches, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract. Diced Pears Ingredients: Pears, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid. Mandarin Oranges Ingredients: Mandarin Oranges, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Methyl Cellulose.
Check Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges in Water, 15 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Diced Peaches Diced Pears Mandarin Oranges Family Pack - 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


