Is Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Peaches Diced Family Pack Cups - 12-4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peaches, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors.
Check Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Peaches Diced Family Pack Cups - 12-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Peaches Diced Family Pack Cups - 12-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks Peaches Diced Family Pack Cups - 12-4 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


