Is Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Prepared Oats (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Fruit (Apples, Blueberries), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), Blueberry Puree (Water, Blueberry Puree Concentrate), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Bisulfate Of Soda, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavors
Check Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Del Monte Sliced Bartlett Pears in Heavy Syrup, Canned Fruit, 15.25 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Cup


