Is Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges In Artificially Sweetened Water Fruit Cups - 4ct Gluten Free?

Description
Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges in Artificially Sweetened Water Fruit Cups 4ct are highly regarded by consumers. These fruit cups contain bite-sized mandarin orange segments that are naturally sweetened and packaged individually. They are convenient for on-the-go consumption and can easily be packed in a lunchbox. People appreciate the versatility of these fruit cups, as they can be enjoyed on their own, added to cereal, or used in various recipes. The artificially sweetened water ensures a delicious taste without the added sugar. Overall, these fruit cups are considered a great option for diabetics and are favored for their handiness and taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges in Artificially Sweetened Water Fruit Cups 4ct are highly regarded by consumers. These fruit cups contain bite-sized mandarin orange segments that are naturally sweetened and packaged individually. They are convenient for on-the-go consumption and can easily be packed in a lunchbox. People appreciate the versatility of these fruit cups, as they can be enjoyed on their own, added to cereal, or used in various recipes. The artificially sweetened water ensures a delicious taste without the added sugar. Overall, these fruit cups are considered a great option for diabetics and are favored for their handiness and taste.
Ingredients
MANDARIN ORANGES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, METHYL CELLULOSE.
Check Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges In Artificially Sweetened Water Fruit Cups - 4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges In Artificially Sweetened Water Fruit Cups - 4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
Where to buy
Del Monte No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges In Artificially Sweetened Water Fruit Cups - 4ct is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


