Is Del Monte® Pear Halve In Fruit Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check Del Monte® Pear Halve In Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Pear Halve In Fruit Juice is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Del Monte® Pear Halve In Fruit Juice | Spoonful