Is Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (14%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (11%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


