Is Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (14%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (11%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


