Is Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (14%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (11%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go