Is Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks Vegan?

Ingredients
Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chunks (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder).
Check Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Dried


