Is Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chunks (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder).
Check Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Dried


