Is Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chunks (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder).
Check Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Real Dried Fruit Snacks - Banana Chips And Dark Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Dried


