Is Del Monte Shredded Celery Root Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Celery Root, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Del Monte Shredded Celery Root against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Flake

Flavor
TangyVinegaryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing