Is Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, PEACH JUICE, PEAR JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Carrots Sliced 14.5oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Canned Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 8 oz, Shelf Stable, Aluminum Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


