Is Del Real Foods Pulled Chicken With Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • shredded chicken with cooked out juices
  • cultured dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded chicken with cooked out juices (chicken, water, onion, salt), Cultured dextrose, Salt, Garlic powder.

Check Del Real Foods Pulled Chicken With Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch